16732 Akin Blacktop Benton, IL 62812
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $409,080
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
80
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16732 Akin Blacktop, Benton, IL 62812 and is currently estimated at $380,040. 16732 Akin Blacktop is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Akin Community Cons Elementary School and Benton Consolidated High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,112 | $84,775 | $22,915 | $61,860 |
| 2023 | $4,902 | $74,090 | $19,825 | $54,265 |
| 2022 | $4,472 | $66,395 | $17,065 | $49,330 |
| 2021 | $3,925 | $57,785 | $14,515 | $43,270 |
| 2020 | $3,796 | $56,360 | $12,360 | $44,000 |
| 2019 | $3,549 | $53,310 | $10,360 | $42,950 |
| 2018 | $3,420 | $51,725 | $8,560 | $43,165 |
| 2017 | $3,280 | $49,415 | $6,910 | $42,505 |
| 2016 | $3,139 | $46,790 | $5,395 | $41,395 |
| 2015 | $2,804 | $43,300 | $3,990 | $39,310 |
| 2014 | $2,804 | $43,595 | $3,080 | $40,515 |
| 2013 | $2,810 | $43,410 | $2,895 | $40,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map