16736 Diamond Dr Weston, FL 33331
Emerald Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $829,000 - $962,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,570
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16736 Diamond Dr, Weston, FL 33331 and is currently estimated at $909,187, approximately $353 per square foot. 16736 Diamond Dr is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Everglades Elementary School, Falcon Cove Middle School, and Cypress Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Sacramento Rolando and Sacramento Concepcion
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,832
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$906,355
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sacramento Rolando | $218,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $3,376,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sacramento Rolando | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,742 | $344,420 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,509 | $335,370 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,234 | $325,920 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,234 | $316,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,714 | $307,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,607 | $298,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,401 | $294,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,204 | $287,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,919 | $282,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,627 | $276,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,566 | $270,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,625 | $268,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,619 | $266,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $373,710 | $121,740 | $251,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map