1674 Dail Loop Rd Tarboro, NC 27886
Estimated Value: $121,585 - $171,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1674 Dail Loop Rd, Tarboro, NC 27886 and is currently estimated at $143,646, approximately $102 per square foot. 1674 Dail Loop Rd is a home located in Edgecombe County with nearby schools including Coker-Wimberly Elementary School, Phillips Middle School, and North Edgecombe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Bought by
Futrell Jean B Life Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Futrell Jean B Life Estate | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $681 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $681 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $663 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $663 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $647 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $622 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $622 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $622 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $62,247 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $666 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $66,628 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $63,544 | $0 | $0 | $0 |