NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1674 NW 19th Cir Gainesville, FL 32605

Estimated Value: $221,000 - $260,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,442 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 25, 2019

Last sale price $158,000 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,898 / mo

74 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2019

Excellent townhouse in convenient location close to UF and Downtown. Walking distance to Lucky''s Market and Planet Fitness. Generous master downstairs. Soaring vaulted ceiling adds to the spaciousness. Updated kitchen and large screened porch. Hardwood floors in living and dining. With a wood burning fireplace, there is tons of character here! New water heater in 2015 and HVAC in 2016. 3-4 Units.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donna Dagley

COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS License #0700581 Listed on: 08/09/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,455

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 436

HOA Fees

  • $304 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,442 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 09013-024-007

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance structure, ground maintenance
  • Cumberland Circle Community Associa Association, Phone Number (352) 331-4066

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,455

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$304 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Other
  • Construction Materials: Cement Siding, Concrete, Frame, Wood Siding
  • Living Area: 1442
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Full Bath
  • Building Area Total: 1919
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: NW
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 109.57
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Master Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 133.97

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Street Lights, Water - Multiple Meters
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Private Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 304
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Cumberland Circle Community Associa
  • Phone: 352-331-4066
  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Schools

  • Elementary School: J. J. Finley Elementary School-AL
  • High School: Gainesville High School-AL
  • Middle Or Junior School: Westwood Middle School-AL

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 09013-024-007

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2455

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2025
Sold by
Martinelli Victor and Martinelli Sharon
Bought by
Funke Terrence John
Current Estimated Value
$240,038

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,400
Outstanding Balance
$206,400
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,638

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2019
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Martinez Christian Andrew and Wilt Vanessa Marie
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$158,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-1.19%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.66%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2018
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$149,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.28%
Original Mortgage
$146,301
Interest Rate
4.52%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Mcgriff John Texada and Mcgriff William A
Bought by
Wampuszyc Eva V

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$31,500
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 1996
Sold by
Parrish Hazel H
Bought by
Mcgriff Jacqueline T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 1994
Bought by
Wampuszyc Eva V

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 1992
Bought by
Wampuszyc Eva V

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 1992
Bought by
Wampuszyc Eva V

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1984
Bought by
Wampuszyc Eva V

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1980
Bought by
Wampuszyc Eva V

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Funke Terrence John $258,000 Bosshardt Title
Martinelli Victor $158,000 Florida Legal Title Llc
Martinez Christian $149,000 --
Wampuszyc Eva V $175,000 --
Mcgriff Jacqueline T $91,900 --
Wampuszyc Eva V $100 --
Wampuszyc Eva V $80,000 --
Wampuszyc Eva V $100 --
Wampuszyc Eva V $76,000 --
Wampuszyc Eva V $100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Funke Terrence John $206,400
Previous Owner Martinez Christian $146,301
Previous Owner Martinez Christian --
Previous Owner Wampuszyc Eva V $31,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/06/2021 12/06/21 Off Market $158,000 -- --
12/06/2021 12/06/21 Off Market $149,000 -- --
11/25/2019 11/25/19 Sold $158,000 -1.2% $110 / Sq Ft
10/21/2019 10/21/19 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2019 08/08/19 For Sale $159,900 +7.3% $111 / Sq Ft
07/02/2018 07/02/18 Sold $149,000 -0.6% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/23/2018 04/23/18 For Sale $149,900 -- $104 / Sq Ft
05/03/2015 05/03/15 Pending -- -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,545 $151,134 $23,000 $128,134
2024 $3,297 $151,134 $23,000 $128,134
2023 $3,297 $139,941 $23,000 $116,941
2022 $3,737 $165,517 $45,000 $120,517
2021 $1,903 $120,398 $0 $0
2020 $2,814 $119,854 $40,000 $79,854
2019 $1,884 $117,469 $40,000 $77,469
2018 $2,558 $114,000 $32,000 $82,000
2017 $2,553 $123,900 $32,000 $91,900
2016 $2,360 $90,620 $0 $0
2015 $2,301 $82,390 $0 $0
2014 $1,891 $74,900 $0 $0
2013 -- $76,000 $17,000 $59,000

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: GC427622

Stellar MLS

APN: 09013-024-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.