1674 Pine Ridge Bushkill, PA 18324
Estimated Value: $246,735 - $254,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1674 Pine Ridge, Bushkill, PA 18324 and is currently estimated at $250,368, approximately $131 per square foot. 1674 Pine Ridge is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Bushkill Elementary and Lehman Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Compan
Bought by
Vignola Mario G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vignola Mario G | $43,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,904 | $24,170 | $2,750 | $21,420 |
| 2024 | $3,904 | $24,170 | $2,750 | $21,420 |
| 2023 | $3,845 | $24,170 | $2,750 | $21,420 |
| 2022 | $3,725 | $24,170 | $2,750 | $21,420 |
| 2021 | $3,692 | $24,170 | $2,750 | $21,420 |
| 2020 | $3,692 | $24,170 | $2,750 | $21,420 |
| 2019 | $3,643 | $24,170 | $2,750 | $21,420 |
| 2018 | $3,625 | $24,170 | $2,750 | $21,420 |
| 2017 | $3,556 | $24,170 | $2,750 | $21,420 |
| 2016 | $0 | $24,170 | $2,750 | $21,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,170 | $2,750 | $21,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map