1674 State Route 28 Mohawk, NY 13407
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
4,040
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1674 State Route 28, Mohawk, NY 13407 and is currently estimated at $321,068, approximately $79 per square foot. 1674 State Route 28 is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Harry M. Fisher Elementary School, Barringer Road Elementary School, and Gregory B. Jarvis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Sold by
Haynes Joseph T and Haynes Theresa M
Bought by
Phillips Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Susan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,729 | $129,600 | $21,900 | $107,700 |
| 2024 | $4,729 | $129,600 | $21,900 | $107,700 |
| 2023 | $4,555 | $129,600 | $21,900 | $107,700 |
| 2022 | $4,632 | $129,600 | $21,900 | $107,700 |
| 2021 | $4,677 | $129,600 | $21,900 | $107,700 |
| 2020 | $6,220 | $129,600 | $21,900 | $107,700 |
| 2019 | $6,118 | $129,600 | $21,900 | $107,700 |
| 2017 | $6,038 | $129,600 | $21,900 | $107,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map