16740 Main St Splendora, TX 77372
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $402,944
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,386
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16740 Main St, Splendora, TX 77372 and is currently estimated at $360,236, approximately $150 per square foot. 16740 Main St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Splendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
Sold by
Janell Arnold
Bought by
Humphrey Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphrey Dawn | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,217 | $249,454 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,056 | $226,776 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,056 | $206,160 | $19,200 | $394,840 |
| 2022 | $4,379 | $187,420 | $19,200 | $339,880 |
| 2021 | $3,977 | $170,380 | $19,200 | $236,090 |
| 2020 | $3,869 | $154,890 | $19,200 | $247,780 |
| 2019 | $3,654 | $140,810 | $19,200 | $220,540 |
| 2018 | $2,163 | $122,060 | $19,200 | $200,760 |
| 2017 | $2,887 | $110,960 | $19,200 | $200,800 |
| 2016 | $2,624 | $100,870 | $8,700 | $171,300 |
| 2015 | $1,309 | $91,700 | $2,560 | $89,140 |
| 2014 | $1,309 | $91,700 | $2,560 | $89,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map