16740 Masonic Fraser, MI 48026
Estimated Value: $172,698 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,099
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16740 Masonic, Fraser, MI 48026 and is currently estimated at $186,175, approximately $169 per square foot. 16740 Masonic is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Ralph Waldo Emerson Elementary School, Richards Middle School, and Fraser High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,930 | $69,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19 | $64,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,805 | $57,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,775 | $53,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,858 | $52,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $46,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,699 | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,073 | $37,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $39,969 | $14,002 | $25,967 |
| 2016 | $1,699 | $39,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,444 | $33,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $38,777 | $18,245 | $20,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map