16740 Wingspread Loop Winter Garden, FL 34787
Estimated Value: $492,775 - $508,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16740 Wingspread Loop, Winter Garden, FL 34787 and is currently estimated at $499,194, approximately $297 per square foot. 16740 Wingspread Loop is a home with nearby schools including Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Mattamy Orlando Llc
Bought by
Rollo Michael and Rollo Linda Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rollo Michael | $294,946 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,945 | $180,062 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,609 | $175,328 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,609 | $165,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,461 | $160,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $155,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,203 | $153,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,571 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $861 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map