16743 Riddell Cir Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,038
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16743 Riddell Cir, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $339,695, approximately $327 per square foot. 16743 Riddell Cir is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Fire Lake Elementary School, Mirror Lake Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1988
Sold by
Paul Daniel R and Paul Mary Ann
Bought by
Miles Frederick W and Miles Gunya A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
10.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Frederick W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miles Frederick W | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,646 | $330,000 | $108,700 | $221,300 |
| 2024 | $1,646 | $326,800 | $108,700 | $218,100 |
| 2023 | $5,165 | $310,200 | $108,700 | $201,500 |
| 2022 | $1,923 | $315,200 | $108,700 | $206,500 |
| 2021 | $5,177 | $291,000 | $108,700 | $182,300 |
| 2020 | $977 | $272,800 | $108,700 | $164,100 |
| 2019 | $1,167 | $271,500 | $108,700 | $162,800 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $288,900 | $110,600 | $178,300 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $283,600 | $104,900 | $178,700 |
| 2016 | $3,474 | $278,500 | $104,900 | $173,600 |
| 2015 | $3,474 | $261,100 | $95,700 | $165,400 |
| 2014 | $3,474 | $247,900 | $90,200 | $157,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map