16747 Abbey Hill Ct Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $498,130 - $544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16747 Abbey Hill Ct, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $513,283, approximately $227 per square foot. 16747 Abbey Hill Ct is a home with nearby schools including Grassy Lake Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Weekley Homes Llc
Bought by
Rescek Gerard E and Rescek Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,399
Outstanding Balance
$198,938
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
John S Lake Llc
Bought by
Weekley Homes Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rescek Gerard E | $331,400 | Town Square Title Ltd | |
| Weekley Homes Llc | $758,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rescek Gerard E | $251,399 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,173 | $315,170 | -- | -- |