1675 45th Ave Columbus, NE 68601
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1675 45th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601 and is currently estimated at $229,006, approximately $220 per square foot. 1675 45th Ave is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including West Park Elementary School, Columbus Middle School, and Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Norma Norma and Cremers Joann
Bought by
Koester Joann L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2010
Sold by
Norma Cremers and Joann Cremers Each A Sin
Bought by
Koester Joann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koester Joann L | -- | -- | |
| Koester Joann | $134,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,546 | $204,230 | $19,280 | $184,950 |
| 2024 | $3,400 | $214,015 | $14,280 | $199,735 |
| 2023 | $3,400 | $198,475 | $14,280 | $184,195 |
| 2022 | $3,142 | $176,210 | $14,280 | $161,930 |
| 2021 | $2,684 | $151,075 | $14,280 | $136,795 |
| 2020 | $2,424 | $133,640 | $14,280 | $119,360 |
| 2019 | $2,316 | $129,385 | $14,280 | $115,105 |
| 2018 | $2,377 | $129,385 | $14,280 | $115,105 |
| 2017 | $2,135 | $117,480 | $14,280 | $103,200 |
| 2016 | $2,148 | $117,480 | $14,280 | $103,200 |
| 2015 | $2,002 | $108,505 | $11,665 | $96,840 |
| 2014 | $2,046 | $108,505 | $11,665 | $96,840 |
| 2012 | -- | $108,505 | $11,665 | $96,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map