1675 Andrew Dr Saint Louis, MO 63122
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $675,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,524
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1675 Andrew Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63122 and is currently estimated at $666,320, approximately $263 per square foot. 1675 Andrew Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hudson Elementary School, Hixson Middle School, and Webster Groves High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Matschiner Robert J and Matschiner Carol J
Bought by
Matschiner Robert J and Matschiner Carol J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matschiner Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Matschiner Robert J | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,799 | $128,410 | $70,570 | $57,840 |
| 2024 | $5,799 | $88,050 | $47,770 | $40,280 |
| 2023 | $5,771 | $88,050 | $47,770 | $40,280 |
| 2022 | $5,875 | $83,510 | $51,740 | $31,770 |
| 2021 | $5,848 | $83,510 | $51,740 | $31,770 |
| 2020 | $6,167 | $81,720 | $51,740 | $29,980 |
| 2019 | $6,101 | $81,720 | $51,740 | $29,980 |
| 2018 | $5,590 | $66,510 | $38,670 | $27,840 |
| 2017 | $5,554 | $66,510 | $38,670 | $27,840 |
| 2016 | $4,611 | $52,260 | $38,670 | $13,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map