1675 Bell Hill Rd Cobden, IL 62920
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1675 Bell Hill Rd, Cobden, IL 62920 and is currently estimated at $200,692. 1675 Bell Hill Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Cobden Elementary School and Cobden High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,469 | $52,370 | $4,220 | $48,150 |
| 2023 | $2,251 | $48,490 | $3,910 | $44,580 |
| 2022 | $2,255 | $44,902 | $3,623 | $41,279 |
| 2021 | $2,197 | $42,907 | $3,462 | $39,445 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $42,907 | $3,462 | $39,445 |
| 2019 | $2,208 | $42,907 | $3,462 | $39,445 |
| 2018 | $2,143 | $42,907 | $3,462 | $39,445 |
| 2016 | $2,117 | $41,020 | $3,310 | $37,710 |
| 2015 | $1,941 | $41,020 | $3,310 | $37,710 |
| 2014 | $1,941 | $41,020 | $3,310 | $37,710 |
| 2013 | $1,941 | $41,020 | $3,310 | $37,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map