$445,000
SOLD MAY 1, 2026
Last list price

1675 E Pintail Dr Wasilla, AK 99654

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,011 Sq Ft
0.83 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$221 Per Sq Ft

13 on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Private Yard
  • Fireplace
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2026

NEW furnace, newer hot water heater, washer and dryer! Newly professionally completed exterior and interior paint.
This beautiful, well maintained home with ample sunlight sits on nearly one acre, situated on a quiet, paved street. Vaulted ceilings, large arches and a gas fireplace in the living area.
Large kitchen with newer appliances, abundant counter space, and solid surface countertops. All bedrooms upstairs. Primary suite features a tray ceiling, a spacious walk-in closet, jetted tub, and large double sink vanity.
Fully fenced backyard area, circular driveway and a fire pit!
Conveniently located and in highly rated school zone. This home is a must see! HOME WARRANTY INCLUDED!! ASK about the additional information!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julia Jones

Elite Real Estate Anchorage Branch License #119127 Listed on: 03/12/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

The Walden Team

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group License #500005

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 36,155 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned UNK - Unknown (re: all MSB)

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Attached Carport

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,011 Sq Ft Home
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Fireplace
  • Solid Surface Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.83 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.83
  • Road Surface Type: Maintained
  • Directions: Wasilla Fishhook, L on Seldon at light, R on Schrock, L on Loon, R on E Pintail to home with circular driveway.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Solid Surface Counter, Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced Yard
  • Lot Features: Level, Fire Service Area, City Lot

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garaged Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Heated Garage, Circular Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank

Schools

  • Elementary School: Larson
  • High School: Colony
  • Middle Or Junior School: Teeland

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 36154.8
  • Zoning: UNK - Unknown (re: all MSB)

Green Features

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: WA06

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 9, 2020
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Erhardt Joshua Scott and Erhardt Jeni Rae
List Price
$314,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.70%
Original Mortgage
$307,330
Outstanding Balance
$269,620
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$74,609

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Amaryan Manushak and Dean Darryl
Bought by
Waugaman Scott L and Waugaman Mary K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,267
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Mat Su Title Ins Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $307,330 FHA
Previous Owner $250,267 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold -- -- --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Price Changed $445,000 +2.3% $221 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $434,900 +38.1% $216 / Sq Ft
09/15/2020 09/15/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/18/2020 07/18/20 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2020 06/09/20 For Sale $314,900 +17.1% $157 / Sq Ft
05/02/2014 05/02/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/10/2014 03/10/14 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2013 10/01/13 For Sale $269,000 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,976 $409,600 $25,000 $384,600
2024 $4,976 $392,600 $25,000 $367,600
2023 $4,670 $380,200 $25,000 $355,200
2022 $4,518 $344,500 $25,000 $319,500
2021 $4,441 $306,000 $25,000 $281,000
2020 $4,290 $286,500 $25,000 $261,500
2019 $4,234 $280,400 $25,000 $255,400
2018 $4,147 $276,100 $25,000 $251,100
2017 $4,069 $270,900 $25,000 $245,900
2016 $3,919 $267,500 $24,000 $243,500
2015 $3,547 $257,300 $24,000 $233,300
2014 $3,547 $257,200 $23,000 $234,200

Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 26-2327

Alaska Multiple Listing Service

APN: 1096B07L008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.