NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1675 Gray Hawk Ct Estes Park, CO 80517

Estimated Value: $704,326 - $839,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
1,984 Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1675 Gray Hawk Ct, Estes Park, CO 80517 and is currently estimated at $756,332, approximately $381 per square foot. 1675 Gray Hawk Ct is a home with nearby schools including Estes Park K-5 School, Estes Park Middle School, and Estes Park High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
The Neigborhood Llc
Bought by
Kostadinov Aleksandar Kirilov and Kostadinov Lisa Foster
Current Estimated Value
$756,332

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,168
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$596,164

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kostadinov Aleksandar Kirilov $295,000 Fidelity National Title Insu
The Neighborhood Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kostadinov Aleksandar Kirilov $236,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,161 $45,300 $4,000 $41,300
2024 $3,107 $46,840 $4,288 $42,552
2022 $2,430 $31,824 $4,448 $27,376
2021 $2,495 $32,740 $4,576 $28,164
2020 $2,151 $27,871 $4,576 $23,295
2019 $2,139 $27,871 $4,576 $23,295
2018 $2,068 $26,122 $4,608 $21,514
2017 $2,079 $26,122 $4,608 $21,514
2016 $1,946 $25,917 $5,094 $20,823
2015 $1,966 $25,910 $5,090 $20,820
2014 -- $22,830 $4,740 $18,090
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.