1675 Jenna Dr Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1675 Jenna Dr, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $300,144, approximately $180 per square foot. 1675 Jenna Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Kean Elementary School, Parkview Elementary School, and Edgewood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Lowensterm Beth A and Hodges Spencer
Bought by
Canas Luis A and Acosta Nuris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,300
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canas Luis A | $153,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Canas Luis A | $152,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,218 | $77,910 | $10,660 | $67,250 |
| 2024 | $3,218 | $77,910 | $10,660 | $67,250 |
| 2023 | $3,231 | $77,910 | $10,660 | $67,250 |
| 2022 | $2,879 | $55,250 | $7,560 | $47,690 |
| 2021 | $2,969 | $55,250 | $7,560 | $47,690 |
| 2020 | $2,815 | $55,250 | $7,560 | $47,690 |
| 2019 | $2,741 | $51,660 | $7,370 | $44,290 |
| 2018 | $2,748 | $51,660 | $7,370 | $44,290 |
| 2017 | $2,767 | $51,660 | $7,370 | $44,290 |
| 2016 | $2,854 | $49,670 | $7,090 | $42,580 |
| 2015 | $2,802 | $49,670 | $7,090 | $42,580 |
| 2014 | $2,803 | $49,670 | $7,090 | $42,580 |
| 2013 | $2,817 | $49,360 | $7,110 | $42,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map