1675 Jones Ln El Paso, TX 79936
Marty Robbins North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $182,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1675 Jones Ln, El Paso, TX 79936 and is currently estimated at $180,400, approximately $185 per square foot. 1675 Jones Ln is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Vista Del Sol Elementary School, Capt Walter E Clarke Middle School, and Americas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2008
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Anchondo Josue H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,600
Outstanding Balance
$37,623
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$142,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Rocky Mountain Mortgage Co
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Ponce Jesus M and Ponce Alighieri Saenz
Bought by
Rocky Mountain Mortgage Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Mejia Marie
Bought by
Ponce Jesus M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,640
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Farnsworth Ty Jason and Farnsworth Christy
Bought by
Mejia Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1998
Sold by
Espinosa John and Espinosa Gloria
Bought by
Farnworth Ty Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anchondo Josue H | -- | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Rocky Mountain Mortgage Co | $84,991 | None Available | |
| Ponce Jesus M | -- | None Available | |
| Mejia Marie | -- | -- | |
| Farnworth Ty Jason | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anchondo Josue H | $57,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ponce Jesus M | $85,640 | |
| Previous Owner | Mejia Marie | $62,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farnworth Ty Jason | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,477 | $153,640 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,477 | $139,673 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,342 | $126,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,343 | $115,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,303 | $113,969 | $22,794 | $91,175 |
| 2020 | $3,028 | $95,398 | $13,751 | $81,647 |
| 2018 | $2,797 | $95,643 | $13,751 | $81,892 |
| 2017 | $2,528 | $88,485 | $13,751 | $74,734 |
| 2016 | $2,528 | $88,485 | $13,751 | $74,734 |
| 2015 | $2,201 | $88,485 | $13,751 | $74,734 |
| 2014 | $2,201 | $88,232 | $13,751 | $74,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map