1675 Loop Rd Charleston, WV 25303
South Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1675 Loop Rd, Charleston, WV 25303 and is currently estimated at $138,847, approximately $138 per square foot. 1675 Loop Rd is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Weberwood Elementary School, John Adams Middle School, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Jeffrey James Randolph
Bought by
Errickson Anna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,954
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,893
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Errickson Anna M | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Errickson Anna M | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $762 | $47,340 | $18,360 | $28,980 |
| 2024 | $762 | $47,760 | $18,360 | $29,400 |
| 2023 | $739 | $45,900 | $18,360 | $27,540 |
| 2022 | $714 | $44,400 | $18,360 | $26,040 |
| 2021 | $297 | $38,520 | $18,360 | $20,160 |
| 2020 | $300 | $38,880 | $18,360 | $20,520 |
| 2019 | $299 | $38,940 | $18,360 | $20,580 |
| 2018 | $554 | $38,820 | $18,360 | $20,460 |
| 2017 | $267 | $38,820 | $18,360 | $20,460 |
| 2016 | $271 | $39,240 | $18,360 | $20,880 |
| 2015 | $282 | $40,140 | $18,360 | $21,780 |
| 2014 | $278 | $40,260 | $18,360 | $21,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map