1675 Main St Ferdinand, IN 47532
Estimated Value: $188,920 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,153
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1675 Main St, Ferdinand, IN 47532 and is currently estimated at $202,730, approximately $175 per square foot. 1675 Main St is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Forest Park Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,132 | $148,100 | $28,300 | $119,800 |
| 2024 | $1,769 | $143,200 | $28,300 | $114,900 |
| 2023 | $1,126 | $142,100 | $28,800 | $113,300 |
| 2022 | $584 | $93,400 | $11,300 | $82,100 |
| 2021 | $447 | $79,800 | $11,300 | $68,500 |
| 2020 | $365 | $73,900 | $11,300 | $62,600 |
| 2019 | $325 | $73,900 | $11,300 | $62,600 |
| 2018 | $335 | $71,900 | $10,300 | $61,600 |
| 2017 | $331 | $70,900 | $10,300 | $60,600 |
| 2016 | $323 | $70,400 | $10,300 | $60,100 |
| 2014 | $327 | $70,000 | $10,300 | $59,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map