Estimated Value: $3,336,000 - $3,699,666
1
Bed
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$4,068/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1675 Peninsula Rd, Hope, ID 83836 and is currently estimated at $3,514,889, approximately $4,068 per square foot. 1675 Peninsula Rd is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Hope Elementary School and Clark Fork Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Agnew Robert C and Agnew Lori A
Bought by
Murphy Eric Michael and Murphy Kate Therese
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,060,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,755,806
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$759,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Mieth Beatrice H
Bought by
Agnew Robert C and Agnew Lori A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
Hi Side Property Holdings Llc
Bought by
Meith Beatrice H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Hillbroom Junior Larry
Bought by
Hi Side Property Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Olding Carl N and Olding Loretta A
Bought by
Hillbroom Junior Larry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$595,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Olding Carl N and Olding Loretta A
Bought by
Olding Carl N and Olding Loretta A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$875,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Eric Michael | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Agnew Robert C | -- | North Id Ttl Co Coeur Dialen | |
| Meith Beatrice H | -- | None Available | |
| Hi Side Property Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hillbroom Junior Larry | -- | -- | |
| Olding Carl N | -- | Sandpoint Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Eric Michael | $3,060,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hillbroom Junior Larry | $595,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olding Carl N | $875,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,921 | $3,057,903 | $1,391,131 | $1,666,772 |
| 2024 | $10,531 | $3,613,942 | $1,541,402 | $2,072,540 |
| 2023 | $10,419 | $2,413,390 | $1,120,590 | $1,292,800 |
| 2022 | $11,065 | $2,389,190 | $1,094,590 | $1,294,600 |
| 2021 | $4,416 | $721,941 | $649,234 | $72,707 |
| 2020 | $4,014 | $605,997 | $543,182 | $62,815 |
| 2019 | $4,060 | $608,753 | $543,182 | $65,571 |
| 2018 | $3,729 | $575,060 | $543,182 | $31,878 |
| 2017 | $3,729 | $502,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,534 | $461,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,296 | $425,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,295 | $426,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map