1675 Walnut Rd Henderson, NC 27536
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $165,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1675 Walnut Rd, Henderson, NC 27536 and is currently estimated at $131,202, approximately $136 per square foot. 1675 Walnut Rd is a home located in Vance County with nearby schools including Clarke Elementary School, Henderson Middle School, and Vance County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Dubose Louise H
Bought by
Dubose Stephen and Dubose Latisha
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubose Stephen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,586 | $105,021 | $5,780 | $99,241 |
| 2024 | $1,565 | $105,021 | $5,780 | $99,241 |
| 2023 | $641 | $31,145 | $4,906 | $26,239 |
| 2022 | $629 | $31,145 | $4,906 | $26,239 |
| 2021 | $499 | $31,145 | $4,906 | $26,239 |
| 2020 | $616 | $31,145 | $4,906 | $26,239 |
| 2019 | $611 | $31,145 | $4,906 | $26,239 |
| 2018 | $499 | $31,145 | $4,906 | $26,239 |
| 2017 | $604 | $31,145 | $4,906 | $26,239 |
| 2016 | $604 | $31,145 | $4,906 | $26,239 |
| 2015 | $479 | $45,150 | $8,723 | $36,427 |
| 2014 | $743 | $45,152 | $8,723 | $36,429 |
Source: Public Records
Map