16751 7th St Montverde, FL 34756
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16751 7th St, Montverde, FL 34756 and is currently estimated at $367,431, approximately $294 per square foot. 16751 7th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Grassy Lake Elementary School, East Ridge Middle School, and Lake Minneola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2024
Sold by
Sanatana Kimberly
Bought by
Kimberly Huda Santana Revocable Living Trust and Santana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2013
Sold by
Santana Bryant and Santana Kimberly
Bought by
Santana Kimberly and Santana Kimberly Huda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Santana Bryant and Santana Kimberly S
Bought by
Santana Bryant and Santana Kimberly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,500
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimberly Huda Santana Revocable Living Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Santana Kimberly | -- | Attorney | |
| Santana Bryant | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Santana Bryant | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History