16751 Forest Hill Dr Townsend, WI 54175
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $251,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16751 Forest Hill Dr, Townsend, WI 54175 and is currently estimated at $160,393, approximately $222 per square foot. 16751 Forest Hill Dr is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Wabeno Elementary School and Wabeno High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2013
Sold by
Campion Mary Mary
Bought by
Lietzau Jonathan O
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lietzau Jonathan O | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $828 | $46,100 | $8,300 | $37,800 |
| 2024 | $8 | $46,100 | $8,300 | $37,800 |
| 2023 | $715 | $46,100 | $8,300 | $37,800 |
| 2022 | $725 | $46,100 | $8,300 | $37,800 |
| 2021 | $702 | $46,100 | $8,300 | $37,800 |
| 2020 | $719 | $46,100 | $8,300 | $37,800 |
| 2019 | $632 | $39,100 | $8,300 | $30,800 |
| 2018 | $549 | $39,100 | $8,300 | $30,800 |
| 2017 | $560 | $39,100 | $8,300 | $30,800 |
| 2016 | $547 | $39,100 | $8,300 | $30,800 |
| 2015 | $508 | $39,100 | $8,300 | $30,800 |
| 2013 | $540 | $39,100 | $8,300 | $30,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map