16751 Tula Dr Alexander, AR 72002
Estimated Value: $167,289 - $231,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16751 Tula Dr, Alexander, AR 72002 and is currently estimated at $207,572, approximately $190 per square foot. 16751 Tula Dr is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $788 | $33,527 | $6,000 | $27,527 |
| 2024 | $734 | $33,527 | $6,000 | $27,527 |
| 2023 | $428 | $33,527 | $6,000 | $27,527 |
| 2022 | $478 | $33,527 | $6,000 | $27,527 |
| 2021 | $481 | $17,790 | $2,400 | $15,390 |
| 2020 | $481 | $17,790 | $2,400 | $15,390 |
| 2019 | $481 | $17,790 | $2,400 | $15,390 |
| 2018 | $471 | $17,790 | $2,400 | $15,390 |
| 2017 | $437 | $17,790 | $2,400 | $15,390 |
| 2016 | $639 | $13,620 | $2,000 | $11,620 |
| 2015 | $354 | $13,620 | $2,000 | $11,620 |
| 2014 | $354 | $13,620 | $2,000 | $11,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map