16754 Mountain Track Rd Orange, VA 22960
Estimated Value: $373,333 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16754 Mountain Track Rd, Orange, VA 22960 and is currently estimated at $391,833, approximately $251 per square foot. 16754 Mountain Track Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Gordon Barbour Elementary School, Prospect Heights Middle School, and Orange County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Dodson Sarah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,080
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,753
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Menefee James F
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Mccurdy Jacob and Vervalin Rodney
Bought by
Menifee James F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,200
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodson Sarah M | $163,000 | None Available | |
| Us Bank Na | $201,913 | None Available | |
| Menifee James F | $235,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dodson Sarah M | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Menifee James F | $48,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Menifee James F | $192,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,802 | $236,100 | $47,700 | $188,400 |
| 2024 | $1,802 | $236,100 | $47,700 | $188,400 |
| 2023 | $1,802 | $236,100 | $47,700 | $188,400 |
| 2022 | $1,802 | $236,100 | $47,700 | $188,400 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $240,200 | $47,700 | $192,500 |
| 2020 | $1,729 | $240,200 | $47,700 | $192,500 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $193,500 | $47,700 | $145,800 |
| 2018 | $1,556 | $193,500 | $47,700 | $145,800 |
| 2017 | $1,556 | $193,500 | $47,700 | $145,800 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $193,500 | $47,700 | $145,800 |
| 2015 | $1,423 | $197,700 | $55,200 | $142,500 |
| 2014 | $1,423 | $197,700 | $55,200 | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map