1676 19th Ave Kenosha, WI 53140
Poerio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $274,537
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1676 19th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140 and is currently estimated at $269,384, approximately $246 per square foot. 1676 19th Ave is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Bose Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Bradford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,088 | $193,100 | $39,100 | $154,000 |
| 2024 | $2,762 | $120,700 | $25,300 | $95,400 |
| 2023 | $2,762 | $120,700 | $25,300 | $95,400 |
| 2022 | $2,804 | $120,700 | $25,300 | $95,400 |
| 2021 | $2,872 | $120,700 | $25,300 | $95,400 |
| 2020 | $2,981 | $120,700 | $25,300 | $95,400 |
| 2019 | $2,861 | $120,700 | $25,300 | $95,400 |
| 2018 | $2,814 | $106,200 | $25,300 | $80,900 |
| 2017 | $2,740 | $106,200 | $25,300 | $80,900 |
| 2016 | $2,992 | $106,200 | $25,300 | $80,900 |
| 2015 | $2,866 | $99,800 | $29,300 | $70,500 |
| 2014 | $2,889 | $99,800 | $29,300 | $70,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map