1676 Redhead Ave Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $293,827 - $347,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1676 Redhead Ave, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently estimated at $324,207. 1676 Redhead Ave is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Kastel Amanda K
Bought by
Kastel Scott A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kastel Scott A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,145 | $213,500 | $31,000 | $182,500 |
| 2024 | $40 | $213,500 | $31,000 | $182,500 |
| 2023 | $3,303 | $213,500 | $31,000 | $182,500 |
| 2022 | $3,247 | $213,500 | $31,000 | $182,500 |
| 2021 | $3,257 | $213,500 | $31,000 | $182,500 |
| 2020 | $3,143 | $149,000 | $23,300 | $125,700 |
| 2019 | $3,078 | $149,000 | $23,300 | $125,700 |
| 2018 | $2,841 | $149,000 | $23,300 | $125,700 |
| 2017 | $2,980 | $149,000 | $23,300 | $125,700 |
| 2016 | $2,980 | $149,000 | $23,300 | $125,700 |
| 2015 | $3,376 | $142,700 | $24,700 | $118,000 |
| 2014 | $3,046 | $142,700 | $24,700 | $118,000 |
| 2013 | $3,104 | $142,700 | $24,700 | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map