Estimated Value: $208,000 - $265,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,759
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1676 Utah Ave SE, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $238,534. 1676 Utah Ave SE is a home with nearby schools including Huron High School, Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School, and James Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Bought by
Wipf Tyler P and Wipf Megan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wipf Tyler P | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,987 | $181,724 | $10,764 | $170,960 |
| 2024 | $2,821 | $181,724 | $10,764 | $170,960 |
| 2023 | $2,800 | $152,346 | $10,764 | $141,582 |
| 2022 | $2,273 | $152,346 | $10,764 | $141,582 |
| 2021 | $2,253 | $122,232 | $10,764 | $111,468 |
| 2020 | $2,284 | $122,232 | $10,764 | $111,468 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $122,232 | $10,764 | $111,468 |
| 2018 | -- | $122,232 | $10,764 | $111,468 |
| 2017 | -- | $122,232 | $10,764 | $111,468 |
| 2016 | -- | $116,924 | $10,764 | $106,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,924 | $10,764 | $106,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,276 | $10,764 | $91,512 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,289 | $10,764 | $85,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map