16764 Christian Dr Dexter, MO 63841
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16764 Christian Dr, Dexter, MO 63841 and is currently estimated at $282,878, approximately $154 per square foot. 16764 Christian Dr is a home with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and T.S. Hill Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $30,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $27,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,285 | $27,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $25,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $952 | $20,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $892 | $18,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $890 | $19,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $859 | $18,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $796 | $17,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map