16764 County Road 136 Live Oak, FL 32060
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $456,000
About This Home
This home is located at 16764 County Road 136, Live Oak, FL 32060 and is currently estimated at $403,898, approximately $141 per square foot. 16764 County Road 136 is a home located in Suwannee County with nearby schools including Suwannee Springcrest Elementary School, Suwannee Riverside Elementary School, and Suwannee Pineview Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Santiago | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Torres Santiago | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Torres Santiago | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Santigo | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Torres Santiago | $29,187 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,515 | $334,049 | $79,929 | $254,120 |
| 2024 | $2,283 | $314,541 | $75,210 | $239,331 |
| 2023 | $2,283 | $169,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,218 | $219,549 | $58,743 | $160,806 |
| 2021 | $2,203 | $180,883 | $39,483 | $141,400 |
| 2020 | $2,038 | $157,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,859 | $144,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,861 | $144,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,891 | $144,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,576 | $144,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,952 | $144,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,963 | $143,365 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- TBD W Cr 136 Rd
- 20AC 169th Rd
- 14AC 169th Rd
- 16790 82nd Place
- 9465 169th Rd
- TBD 173rd Rd
- 16386 96th St
- 9832 171st Place
- 16997 96th St
- 7823 161st Rd
- 17959 96th St
- 10465 161st Rd
- 0 104th St Unit MFRW7878961
- 0 104th St Unit 130706
- 15589 104th St
- 10662 155th Ln
- TBD 161st Rd
- 15130 104th St
- 6246 161st Rd
- 14364 98th St
- 8814 169th Rd
- 8848 169th Rd
- 0 Co Rd 136 Unit 1167649
- 8835 169th Rd
- 16716 County Road 136
- W County Road 136
- 8891 169th Rd
- 9003 169th Rd
- 16986 County Road 136
- 16981 90th Terrace
- 16536 County Road 136
- 8829 169th Rd
- 16912 90th Terrace
- 9062 169th Rd
- 16973 90th Terrace
- 17115 90th Terrace
- 9094 169th Rd
- 17141 90th Terrace
- TBD 90th Terrace
- 17163 90th Terrace
Ask me questions while you tour the home.