$239,900

16766 E Cochise Ln Cuba, IL 61427

Estimated payment $1,502/month

Total Views 52
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,593 Sq Ft
$151 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Wooded Lot
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Screened Patio

About This Home

Nestled in the heart of Weematuk, this beautifully updated ranch home offers peaceful living with a private drive and stunning wooded setting. Inside, you’ll find a warm and inviting layout featuring updated paint throughout, a cozy wood-burning fireplace in the living room, and gorgeous custom Todd Shawgo cabinetry in the remodeled kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances and under-cabinet lighting. Recent updates provide peace of mind, including Basement Dewatering system (2023), a new gas furnace (2023), water heater (2023), and a screened porch addition (2023) perfect for relaxing and enjoying the surrounding nature. Additional highlights include an attached garage, gutter helmet, Generac generator, and a new front composite deck (2024). New Garage opener (2026) and keyless entry. This home combines comfort, quality, and scenic beauty — Weematuk living at its best! Schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Michaeline Harrison

Jim Maloof Realty, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 309-338-2949 License #475.083736 Listed on: 05/17/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Angie McCann

Jim Maloof Realty, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 309-338-2949 License #475.209706

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,632

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $4 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,593 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 13-13-02-406-002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,632

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$4 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: Mobile: 309-338-2949
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range Hood, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1593
  • KitchenDining: Dining Informal,Eat-In Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Wooded
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Shed(s), Replacement Windows
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Screened
  • Roof: Shingle
  • 100YearPlain: No
  • Conversion: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public, Septic System

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 100
  • MandatoryMonthlyFee: No
  • MandatoryAnnualFee: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Cuba Middle-Senior High

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: irregular
  • Parcel #: 13-13-02-406-002

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2632.02
  • TaxExemptions: Homestead/Owner Occupied,Senior Homestead

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,632 $40,590 $3,750 $36,840
2023 $2,887 $37,820 $2,570 $35,250
2022 $2,619 $37,820 $2,570 $35,250
2021 $2,437 $31,650 $2,570 $29,080
2020 $2,235 $30,590 $2,480 $28,110
2019 $2,267 $31,080 $2,520 $28,560
2018 $2,399 $30,480 $2,470 $28,010
2017 $2,941 $30,480 $2,470 $28,010
2016 $2,316 $29,440 $2,390 $27,050
2015 $2,306 $29,440 $2,390 $27,050
2013 -- $28,690 $2,330 $26,360
2012 -- $27,990 $2,270 $25,720
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2026 05/17/26 For Sale $239,900 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: PA1266573

RMLS Alliance

APN: 13-13-024-060-02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.