NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16768 W Oneida Dr Lockport, IL 60441

Estimated Value: $393,000 - $415,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,750 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 8, 2018

Last sale price $251,500 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,984 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Corner Lot
  • Laundry Room
  • William J. Butler Rated 9+
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of March 2018

This beautiful open concept home in Lockport is a must see! Sits on an oversized corner lot with a fenced in yard. Attached large 2 car garage leaves plenty of extra room. The most stunning hardwood floors throughout the main level. Updated kitchen with granite countertops and island. 3 bedrooms on the upper level with new carpeting. Large additional living space leads to additional bedroom and full bathroom. And unfinished basement leaves extra room for storage! Located within walking distance to Broken Arrow Golf Course, and in Homer 33C School District. Don't miss this opportunity! This home is priced to move and seller offering $5,000 credit towards new windows. Don't wait, this won't willn't last.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steven Koleno

Spot Real Estate License #471019159 Listed on: 01/15/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Chris Blondin

Coldwell Banker Realty License #475105731

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,908

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 70 x120
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Split Level with Sub
  • Tri-Level Property
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,750 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,908

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

• Property Sub-Type: Split Level w/ Sub
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Age: 21-25 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Unfinished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • LivingArea: 1750
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: On Site, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 70 X120
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6908.14
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2018
Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$251,500
Premium/Discount to List
$1,600
0.64%
Current Estimated Value
$403,163

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$151,663
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.94%
Original Mortgage
$246,944
Outstanding Balance
$210,488
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$192,675

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Sarno James
Bought by
Sarno James and James Sarno Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 1995
Sold by
South Holland Trust & Svgs Bank
Bought by
Sarno James T and Sarno Geraldine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
9.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
White Brian P $251,500 Greater Illinois Title Co
Sarno James -- --
Sarno James T $155,500 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open White Brian P $246,944
Previous Owner Sarno James T $125,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/08/2018 03/08/18 Sold $251,500 +0.6% $144 / Sq Ft
01/31/2018 01/31/18 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2018 01/15/18 For Sale $249,900 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $9,982 $121,990 $25,999 $95,991
2023 $9,982 $110,578 $23,567 $87,011
2022 $8,030 $91,338 $20,375 $70,963
2021 $7,662 $86,536 $19,304 $67,232
2020 $7,628 $83,352 $18,594 $64,758
2019 $7,335 $80,184 $17,887 $62,297
2018 $7,181 $77,471 $17,682 $59,789
2017 $7,067 $75,302 $17,187 $58,115
2016 $6,908 $72,791 $16,614 $56,177
2015 $6,228 $70,058 $15,990 $54,068
2014 $6,228 $68,611 $15,660 $52,951
2013 $6,228 $68,611 $15,660 $52,951
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 09829815

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 16-05-30-307-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.