1677 300th Ave Unit A Frederic, WI 54837
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,248
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1677 300th Ave Unit A, Frederic, WI 54837 and is currently estimated at $294,189, approximately $90 per square foot. 1677 300th Ave Unit A is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Frederic Elementary School, Frederic Middle/High School, and Northwest Passage Child & Adol Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Zillmer Elwin E and Zillmer Edith A
Bought by
Sonnenberg Joseph Glenn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,391
Outstanding Balance
$124,739
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$169,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Zillmer Elwin E and Zillmer Edith A
Bought by
Zillmer Elwin E and Zillmer Edith A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sonnenberg Joseph Glenn | $144,000 | Title One Premier Group | |
| Zillmer Elwin E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sonnenberg Joseph Glenn | $141,391 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,429 | $200,600 | $13,500 | $187,100 |
| 2024 | $2,005 | $200,600 | $13,500 | $187,100 |
| 2023 | $2,152 | $200,600 | $13,500 | $187,100 |
| 2022 | $2,008 | $107,100 | $7,500 | $99,600 |
| 2021 | $1,751 | $107,100 | $7,500 | $99,600 |
| 2020 | $1,806 | $107,100 | $7,500 | $99,600 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $107,100 | $7,500 | $99,600 |
| 2018 | $1,711 | $107,100 | $7,500 | $99,600 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $107,100 | $7,500 | $99,600 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $107,100 | $7,500 | $99,600 |
| 2015 | $1,542 | $107,100 | $7,500 | $99,600 |
| 2013 | $1,562 | $107,100 | $7,500 | $99,600 |
| 2012 | $1,561 | $107,100 | $7,500 | $99,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map