1677 Brown Rd Summerfield, NC 27358
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1677 Brown Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358 and is currently estimated at $189,000, approximately $93 per square foot. 1677 Brown Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bethany Elementary School, Rockingham County Middle School, and Rockingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Walker Kevin Lane and Walker Elena Afudulaie
Bought by
Peterson Kennette Walker and Walker Kenneth Ray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2013
Sold by
Walker Gladys C
Bought by
Walker Gladys C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Kennette Walker | $65,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Walker Gladys C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,324 | $332,008 | $54,163 | $277,845 |
| 2024 | $2,194 | $332,008 | $54,163 | $277,845 |
| 2023 | $2,194 | $197,566 | $33,581 | $163,985 |
| 2022 | $1,590 | $197,566 | $33,581 | $163,985 |
| 2021 | $1,590 | $197,566 | $33,581 | $163,985 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $197,566 | $33,581 | $163,985 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $197,566 | $33,581 | $163,985 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $186,125 | $39,789 | $146,336 |
| 2017 | $1,500 | $186,125 | $39,789 | $146,336 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $186,125 | $39,789 | $146,336 |
| 2014 | $1,426 | $176,885 | $39,789 | $137,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map