NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1677 County Road 306 Rainbow, TX 76077

Estimated Value: $408,772 - $563,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,770 Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2021

Current estimated payment $3,014 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Interior Lot
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Glen Rose Intermediate School Rated A
  • Security System Owned
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of June 2021

A Somervell Historical Society Landmark, this 3 bed, 2 bath home is surrounded by mature trees sits on 5.01 acres. Home features a large covered porch and open floor plan in the living and dining. Spacious living has a large gas fireplace with built ins. Kitchen houses the utility area with a door to the outside. Off the kitchen is a small mud room with full bath. Two great sized rooms, one with a large walk in closet, share a Jack & Jill bathroom. Main bath features roll in marble shower with granite vanity. The 3rd room has an oversized open closet. Property consists of 3 shops, 18x48 total, 12x16 horse shed, 55' coy pond and fountain. Entire property is horse fenced. The park has boat access to the water.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brannon Potts

Principled Property Management License #0610948 Listed on: 04/23/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Rob Rowe

eXp Realty, LLC License #0742883

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 5.01 Acre Lot
  • Wire Fence
  • Interior Lot
  • Many Trees
  • Large Grassy Backyard

HOA Fees

  • $5 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,770 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 34
  • Assessor Parcel Number 09578
  • $3,454 per year unexempt tax

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

5.01 Acres

HOA Fees

$5 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Accessibility Features Yn: No
  • Ratio Current Price By Building: 197.74011
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1960

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1770.00
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Gas Starter
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 1
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1
  • Room Count: 8

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Heating: Central, Electric
  • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Full Size W/D Area, Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: MUD Water, Septic, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 60
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Type: Mandatory
  • Hoa Management Company: Rio Vista Estates HOA
  • HOA Management Company: 0000000000

Schools

  • School District: Glen Rose ISD
  • Elementary School: Glen Rose
  • Junior High School: Glen Rose
  • High School: Glen Rose

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 5 to < 10 Acres
  • Lot Features: Acreage, Interior Lot, Lrg. Backyard Grass, Many Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 5.0100
  • Parcel Number: 09578
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.0100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 218235.6000

Green Features

  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1960

Tax Info

  • Unexempt Taxes: 3454
  • Tax Lot: 34

Listed on
Apr 23, 2021
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
List Price
$350,000
Current Estimated Value
$483,408

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.10%
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$316,881
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$150,312

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ebner Gary -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ebner Gary $350,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/28/2021 06/28/21 Sold -- -- --
05/19/2021 05/19/21 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2021 04/23/21 For Sale $350,000 -- $198 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $363,210 $130,260 $232,950
2024 $5,149 $378,240 $145,290 $232,950
2023 $5,422 $358,200 $125,250 $232,950
2022 $5,662 $333,150 $100,200 $232,950
2021 $3,801 $250,220 $70,140 $180,080
2020 $3,668 $196,750 $42,590 $154,160
2019 $3,252 $184,340 $38,830 $145,510
2018 $3,192 $184,340 $38,830 $145,510
2017 $3,089 $181,830 $36,320 $145,510
2016 $2,831 $178,380 $36,320 $142,060
2015 -- $177,130 $35,070 $142,060
2014 -- $177,880 $35,070 $142,810
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 14561636

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R000009578

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.