1677 Cross Ln Bethlehem, PA 18015
Estimated Value: $588,270 - $695,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,953
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1677 Cross Ln, Bethlehem, PA 18015 and is currently estimated at $637,068, approximately $215 per square foot. 1677 Cross Ln is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Saucon Valley Elementary School, Saucon Valley Senior High School, and Arts Academy Charter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Spencer Travis A and Spencer Julie T
Bought by
Prugar Joshua and Prugar Rita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,050
Outstanding Balance
$336,530
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Benson Diane
Bought by
Spencer Travis A and Spencer Julie T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,615
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prugar Joshua | $399,000 | Pride Abstract Lafayette | |
| Spencer Travis A | $329,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prugar Joshua | $379,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Spencer Travis A | $323,615 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,021 | $94,500 | $24,300 | $70,200 |
| 2025 | $1,021 | $94,500 | $24,300 | $70,200 |
| 2024 | $6,672 | $94,500 | $24,300 | $70,200 |
| 2023 | $6,672 | $94,500 | $24,300 | $70,200 |
| 2022 | $6,555 | $94,500 | $24,300 | $70,200 |
| 2021 | $6,650 | $94,500 | $24,300 | $70,200 |
| 2020 | $6,768 | $94,500 | $24,300 | $70,200 |
| 2019 | $3,764 | $94,500 | $24,300 | $70,200 |
| 2018 | $6,683 | $94,500 | $24,300 | $70,200 |
| 2017 | $6,514 | $94,500 | $24,300 | $70,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $94,500 | $24,300 | $70,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,500 | $24,300 | $70,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,500 | $24,300 | $70,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map