NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $187,000 - $205,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,480 Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 3, 2017

Last sale price $101,900 $69 Per Sq Ft

Est. 94% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,185 / mo

269 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of August 2017

Come take a look at this 10 yr. old log home that is situated on 2.32 acres with 2 bedrooms and 1/5 baths. It also has a nice open floor plan, an attached 1 car garage, a back deck, and a covered front porch! Owner locating out of state and wants this one SOLD!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Peggy Wren

Century 21 Sunway Realty-Kenton License #0000409238 Listed on: 09/06/2016

Century 21 Sunway Realty-Kenton

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 2.32

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Log Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,480 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1-050052.0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

2.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 2.32 Acres
  • Unit Levels: Bi-Level
  • Location Property Info:Zoning2: Residential
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Bathrooms Half: 1
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: No
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: No
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: 1-050052.0000
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 2.32 Acres
  • Water Source:Well: Yes
  • Flooring:Laminate: Yes
  • Other Structures:Shed(s): Yes
  • Room Types:Laundry2: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Levels:Bi-Level: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cathedral Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wood Cabinets: Yes
  • Appliances:Water Softener-Owned: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Log
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Porch
  • Patio Porch Features:Covered: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Log: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Parking Total2: 1

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Hardin Northern LSD

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 1-050052.0000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2016
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Whitaker Jeffery T
Bought by
Gray Jeremy D and Gray Monica
Seller's Agent
Peggy Wren
Century 21 Sunway Realty-Kenton
List Price
$101,900
Sold Price
$101,900
Current Estimated Value
$197,234

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$95,334
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.82%
Original Mortgage
$99,282
Outstanding Balance
$83,436
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$113,798

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gray Jeremy D $101,900 Stella Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gray Jeremy D $99,282
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/03/2017 08/03/17 Sold $101,900 0.0% $69 / Sq Ft
06/02/2017 06/02/17 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2016 09/06/16 For Sale $101,900 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,596 $39,560 $6,810 $32,750
2024 $1,596 $45,500 $6,810 $38,690
2023 $1,795 $45,500 $6,810 $38,690
2022 $1,606 $31,790 $5,220 $26,570
2021 $1,613 $31,790 $5,220 $26,570
2020 $1,854 $43,180 $5,220 $37,960
2019 $1,498 $37,660 $5,030 $32,630
2018 $1,500 $37,660 $5,030 $32,630
2017 $1,457 $37,660 $5,030 $32,630
2016 $1,373 $35,290 $4,550 $30,740
2015 $1,330 $35,290 $4,550 $30,740
2014 $708 $35,290 $4,550 $30,740
2013 $757 $34,510 $4,550 $29,960
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 102629

APN: 01-050052.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.