Seller's Agent in 2015
Michael Casey
RE/MAX
(614) 478-2121
12 in this area
607 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $690,000
Amazing opportunity in the Grandview area. This home has large rooms throughout with a 2 story addition & 2nd staircase. Perfect for the buyer who would like to redo the kitchen and baths. The home is located 2.5 blocks from the Grandview Avenue shops and restaurants and a block from the high school. Hurry this home will not last long.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Connection License #410002 Listed on: 11/19/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Chad Miller
Berkshire Hathaway HS Calhoon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siefer Anthony | $290,000 | Ameri Title Box | |
| Walton Charles W | $242,000 | Chicago Tit | |
| Rossi Adrian A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siefer Anthony | $275,500 | |
| Closed | Walton Charles W | $175,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2015 01/02/15 | Sold | $290,000 | 0.0% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2014 12/03/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/19/2014 11/19/14 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,381 | $164,470 | $66,260 | $98,210 |
| 2024 | $7,381 | $164,470 | $66,260 | $98,210 |
| 2023 | $7,287 | $164,470 | $66,260 | $98,210 |
| 2022 | $8,218 | $158,450 | $39,870 | $118,580 |
| 2021 | $8,233 | $158,450 | $39,870 | $118,580 |
| 2020 | $8,243 | $158,450 | $39,870 | $118,580 |
| 2019 | $7,459 | $122,960 | $39,870 | $83,090 |
| 2018 | $6,463 | $122,960 | $39,870 | $83,090 |
| 2017 | $6,747 | $122,960 | $39,870 | $83,090 |
| 2016 | $6,040 | $91,180 | $32,100 | $59,080 |
| 2015 | $5,483 | $91,180 | $32,100 | $59,080 |
| 2014 | $5,496 | $91,180 | $32,100 | $59,080 |
| 2013 | $2,582 | $86,835 | $30,555 | $56,280 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Michael Casey
RE/MAX
(614) 478-2121
12 in this area
607 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Chad Miller
Berkshire Hathaway HS Calhoon
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 214046746
APN: 010-062699
Ask me questions while you tour the home.