Estimated Value: $70,000 - $117,042
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1677 W Benjamin Rd NW, Malta, OH 43758 and is currently estimated at $83,261, approximately $72 per square foot. 1677 W Benjamin Rd NW is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
Vanness Roger P and Vanness Van Ness
Bought by
Tate Howard L and Mayle Joni L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,685
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$62,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Gohring Amanda J
Bought by
Vanness Roger P and Vanness Kasey N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1996
Sold by
Gohring Jonathan W and Gohring Amanda J
Bought by
Gohring Amanda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1994
Sold by
Locke Scott A and Locke Lori
Bought by
Gohring Jonathan W and Gohring Amanda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1993
Sold by
Locke Scott A
Bought by
Locke Scott A and Locke Lori
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1990
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tate Howard L | $38,000 | None Available | |
| Vanness Roger P | $45,000 | -- | |
| Gohring Amanda J | -- | -- | |
| Gohring Jonathan W | $33,500 | -- | |
| Locke Scott A | $30,000 | -- | |
| -- | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tate Howard L | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $909 | $27,550 | $8,640 | $18,910 |
| 2024 | $909 | $27,550 | $8,640 | $18,910 |
| 2023 | $655 | $19,830 | $7,050 | $12,780 |
| 2022 | $659 | $19,830 | $7,050 | $12,780 |
| 2021 | $654 | $19,910 | $7,050 | $12,860 |
| 2019 | $621 | $18,070 | $6,400 | $11,670 |
| 2018 | $597 | $18,070 | $6,400 | $11,670 |
| 2017 | $602 | $17,735 | $5,485 | $12,250 |
| 2016 | $605 | $17,735 | $5,485 | $12,250 |
| 2015 | $604 | $17,805 | $5,485 | $12,320 |
| 2014 | $624 | $17,805 | $5,485 | $12,320 |
| 2013 | $619 | $17,805 | $5,485 | $12,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map