16772 Buffalo Valley Path Monument, CO 80132
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $618,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16772 Buffalo Valley Path, Monument, CO 80132 and is currently estimated at $575,272, approximately $436 per square foot. 16772 Buffalo Valley Path is a home with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, Lewis-Palmer Middle School, and Lewis-Palmer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Dame Richard
Bought by
Dame Richard B and The Dame Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Campbell Homes Llc
Bought by
Dame Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dame Richard B | -- | None Available | |
| Dame Richard | $352,900 | Empire Title Of Co Springs |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,634 | $41,660 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,528 | $41,090 | $8,040 | $33,050 |
| 2022 | $2,015 | $27,450 | $6,720 | $20,730 |
| 2021 | $2,083 | $28,230 | $6,910 | $21,320 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $23,970 | $6,180 | $17,790 |
| 2019 | $1,840 | $23,970 | $6,180 | $17,790 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $20,810 | $5,530 | $15,280 |
| 2017 | $1,841 | $20,810 | $5,530 | $15,280 |
| 2016 | $993 | $13,050 | $4,600 | $8,450 |
| 2015 | $700 | $9,210 | $9,210 | $0 |
| 2014 | $186 | $2,350 | $2,350 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map