Seller's Agent in 2025
Callie Kelley
Marathon Realty of Idaho
(208) 985-3174
7 in this area
328 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $435,000
Welcome to this beautifully updated home that combines modern upgrades with tons of space & style. Featuring a new HVAC system & solar panels, this home is as energy-efficient as it is inviting. Inside, you’ll find all-new LVP flooring throughout creating a seamless flow between spaces. The kitchen is a chef's dream with a stunning new farmhouse sink & stove, complemented by a large pantry offering ample storage. The spacious living area is centered around a cozy fireplace, perfect for chilly evenings. Each of the large bedrooms boasts spacious walk-in closets, while the master suite is a true retreat with dual vanities & two impressive-sized closets. Outdoors, you'll find a huge backyard complete with RV parking with a 220-volt hookup, 7x10 shed, a fire pit perfect for gatherings, & an ample fenced in garden space boasting raised planter boxes, an apple tree and a peach tree. Located in a friendly neighborhood with parks and walking paths just minutes from I-84, this is the perfect place to call home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oshane Shannon Sheamus | -- | Titleone | |
| Bocox Gregory Robert | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Bocox Gregory Robert | -- | Nextitle | |
| Butt Steven | -- | Pioneer Caldwell | |
| Us Bank National Association | $111,500 | None Available | |
| Castellanos Francisco J | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Hubble Homes Llc | -- | Transnation Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oshane Shannon Sheamus | $419,734 | |
| Previous Owner | Bocox Gregory Robert | $359,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Bocox Gregory Robert | $247,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Butt Steven | $96,126 | |
| Previous Owner | Castellanos Francisco J | $147,740 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Price Changed | $404,900 | -4.7% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2025 02/22/25 | For Sale | $424,900 | +71.7% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2019 07/10/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/09/2019 06/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2019 05/29/19 | Price Changed | $247,400 | -1.0% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2019 04/25/19 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -2.0% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2019 04/04/19 | For Sale | $255,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,849 | $417,000 | $105,000 | $312,000 |
| 2024 | $1,849 | $389,200 | $93,300 | $295,900 |
| 2023 | $1,729 | $387,700 | $93,300 | $294,400 |
| 2022 | $3,641 | $439,200 | $115,400 | $323,800 |
| 2021 | $3,001 | $358,100 | $64,000 | $294,100 |
| 2020 | $2,594 | $266,800 | $46,500 | $220,300 |
| 2019 | $2,219 | $228,400 | $35,000 | $193,400 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,671 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,770 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,655 | $146,200 | $21,000 | $125,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Callie Kelley
Marathon Realty of Idaho
(208) 985-3174
7 in this area
328 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Robert Smith
Atova
2 in this area
21 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Juniper Cooper
Keller Williams Realty Boise
(208) 321-5585
6 in this area
55 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Rick Frost
Hubble Homes, LLC
D
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Darrell Burchfield
Pipkin & Associates
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98935578
APN: 3279212200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.