$3,700,000
SOLD APR 16, 2026
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,111 Sq Ft
0.48 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2026

$900 Per Sq Ft

18% Below List Price

177 on Market

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • In Ground Pool
  • Gated Community
  • Veterans Memorial Elementary School Rated A
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Viking Appliances

About This Home

As of April 2026

In the heart of Naples, where sunlight lingers a little longer and coastal breezes carry a quiet kind of luxury, a new home has emerged—not just as a residence, but as a statement. Completed in 2024, it rests on nearly one-half acre within a private, gated community. From the curb, it is clear this is no ordinary offering. Behind 10-foot, impact-rated iron double doors, a refined world unfolds. The journey begins with light. Vaulted ceilings and wide-plank European oak floors set the stage for interiors curated with intention. Furnished with pieces from Arhaus and Restoration Hardware, layered with Ritz Carlton bedding, and framed by wood plantation shutters, every room balances elegance and comfort. Custom tile, hand-selected lighting and architectural quietude define the tone. At the heart of the home, the chef’s kitchen, served by natural gas, impresses with Viking appliances, quartz countertops, a paneled island, oversized pantry and wine refrigerator. A 300-bottle wine storage wall invites evening rituals and thoughtful entertaining. The primary suite is a retreat designed for restoration. Tray ceilings, dual walk-in closets and a spa-style bath—complete with a cast iron soaking tub and a frameless glass shower with both rain and wall-mounted heads—offer elevated serenity. The layout includes a private first-floor guest suite, two additional bedrooms upstairs, and flexible spaces including a loft and den, ideal for work or leisure. Beyond the interiors, the home opens to a southern-facing outdoor living area designed for year-round enjoyment. A covered lanai with electronic screens, professional-grade Lynx grill and pizza oven create a seamless indoor-outdoor experience. The oversized pool and integrated spa embrace the sun’s path—ideal for afternoons on the sun shelf or tranquil evenings beneath Naples’ sunset skies. Live intelligently with integrated smart-home technology, a Sonos sound system, impact-rated windows and doors, a tankless water heater, and energy-efficient systems. The three-car garage and professionally landscaped yard, supported by full irrigation, complete the home’s thoughtful design. Offered fully furnished, with more than $400,000 in upgrades and inclusions, this residence is not just a place to live. It is a home that reflects a life well considered—where luxury is felt in the quiet rhythm of open space and the assurance of timeless detail. Centrally located near white sand beaches, world-class shopping, fine dining and the international airport. Here, luxury is felt in the quiet rhythm of open space and the assurance of timeless detail.Welcome to what’s next!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Nease

Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty Listed on: 09/01/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,350

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Lot Details

  • 20,909 Sq Ft Lot
  • 168 Ft Wide Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Fenced
  • Oversized Lot

HOA Fees

  • $886 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Stucco
  • Tile

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 31158000426

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,350

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

HOA Fees

$886 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: Below Ground, Equipment Stays, Heated Gas
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Security System, Gated Community
  • Association Amenities: Internet Access, Sidewalk, Underground Utility
  • Association Fees: 10636
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: PREM07
  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: THE ENCLAVE OF DISTINCTION
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Single Family
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Unit Levels: 2
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Golf Type: No Golf Available
  • Elevator: None
  • Boat Access: None
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-04-16T20:13:34.383Z
  • Community Type: Gated
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-04-16T20:17:18.142Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 7513998
  • CDOM: 227
  • Building Desc: 2 Story
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Cooktop - Gas, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Home Automation, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Security System, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Wall Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
  • DOM: 176
  • Additional Rooms: Den - Study, Great Room, Guest Bath, Guest Room, Laundry in Residence, Open Porch/Lanai
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 3995000
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Wall Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Total Bedrooms: 11
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Room Bedroom Features: First Floor Bedroom, Master BR Ground, Master BR Sitting Area, Split Bedrooms
  • Room Dining Room Features: Dining - Living, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Description: Gas Available, Island, Pantry, Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile
  • View: Lake, Water
  • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Pool Features: Below Ground, Custom Upgrades, Equipment Stays, Gas Heat
  • Has Private Pool?: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Block
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry in Residence, Laundry Tub
  • Green Building Features: DSL/Cable Available
  • Heating: Central Electric
  • Water Source: Central
  • Gas: Natural

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Limits

Lot Info

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Parcel Number: 31158000426
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20909
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-04-02
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Buyer Finance/Cash,Buyer Pays Title

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7349.77

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Furnished
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 1, 2025
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
List Price
$4,500,000
Sold Price
$3,700,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$800,000
-17.78%
Views
100

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
229.53%
Original Mortgage
$2,200,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,200,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,870,368

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
Sold by
Distinctive Residential Development At L
Bought by
Tp & Cp Properties Llc

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $3,700,000 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $653,800 Salvatori Law Office Pllc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $2,200,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Sold $3,700,000 -7.4% $900 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2025 12/03/25 Price Changed $3,995,000 -10.2% $972 / Sq Ft
11/25/2025 11/25/25 Price Changed $4,450,000 -1.1% $1,082 / Sq Ft
09/01/2025 09/01/25 For Sale $4,500,000 -- $1,095 / Sq Ft

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 225054423

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 31158000426

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.