1678 E 18th St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Homecrest Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,120
Sq Ft
3,311
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1678 E 18th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229. 1678 E 18th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 197 Kings Highway Academy (The), Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1996
Sold by
Aboutboul Allegra
Bought by
Baiz Ezra Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baiz Ezra Inc | $295,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $163,800 | $59,850 | $103,950 |
| 2025 | -- | $159,750 | $59,850 | $99,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $157,500 | $59,850 | $97,650 |
| 2023 | $0 | $154,350 | $59,850 | $94,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $145,350 | $59,850 | $85,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $133,200 | $59,850 | $73,350 |
| 2020 | $0 | $159,300 | $59,850 | $99,450 |
| 2019 | $0 | $159,300 | $59,850 | $99,450 |
| 2018 | $0 | $153,000 | $59,850 | $93,150 |
| 2017 | $0 | $144,000 | $59,850 | $84,150 |
| 2016 | -- | $136,800 | $59,850 | $76,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,600 | $59,850 | $69,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,600 | $59,850 | $60,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map