1678 Eagle Crest Dr Baroda, MI 49101
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $405,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1678 Eagle Crest Dr, Baroda, MI 49101 and is currently estimated at $384,409, approximately $368 per square foot. 1678 Eagle Crest Dr is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Lakeshore High School and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Nicholson Custom Home Building Llc
Bought by
Romszewicz Scott A and Romszewicz Rachel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,797
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
Sold by
Dpi Investments Llc
Bought by
Nicholson Custom Home Building Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romszewicz Scott A | $350,000 | First American Title | |
| Nicholson Custom Home Building Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |