1678 Patterson Ct Centuria, WI 54824
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $475,314
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1678 Patterson Ct, Centuria, WI 54824 and is currently estimated at $372,829. 1678 Patterson Ct is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Unity Elementary School, Unity Middle School, and Unity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Zimmer Ann M
Bought by
Ann M Zimmer Trustee Of The Ann M Zim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
The Terrance And Jeanne Hunt Trust Agree
Bought by
Zimmer Ann M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ann M Zimmer Trustee Of The Ann M Zim | $401,400 | Paul A. Zimmer | |
| Zimmer Ann M | $301,000 | Olivia Lien |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,288 | $401,400 | $179,900 | $221,500 |
| 2024 | $4,010 | $401,400 | $179,900 | $221,500 |
| 2023 | $3,863 | $401,400 | $179,900 | $221,500 |
| 2022 | $4,196 | $333,700 | $149,700 | $184,000 |
| 2021 | $4,096 | $250,300 | $110,900 | $139,400 |
| 2020 | $3,925 | $250,300 | $110,900 | $139,400 |
| 2019 | $3,657 | $250,300 | $110,900 | $139,400 |
| 2018 | $4,309 | $250,300 | $110,900 | $139,400 |
| 2017 | $3,828 | $250,300 | $110,900 | $139,400 |
| 2016 | $4,014 | $250,300 | $110,900 | $139,400 |
| 2015 | $3,944 | $255,800 | $110,900 | $144,900 |
| 2013 | $4,255 | $255,800 | $110,900 | $144,900 |
| 2012 | $4,063 | $255,800 | $110,900 | $144,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map