1678 W Mockingbird St Apache Junction, AZ 85120
Estimated Value: $296,746 - $369,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1678 W Mockingbird St, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 and is currently estimated at $346,187, approximately $248 per square foot. 1678 W Mockingbird St is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Four Peaks Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Valley Of The Sun
Bought by
Kidwell Patricia G and Guijarro Debbie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,447
Outstanding Balance
$67,375
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$278,812
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kidwell Patricia G | $195,500 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kidwell Patricia G | $106,447 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,531 | $25,970 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,458 | $27,780 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,541 | $22,927 | $1,176 | $21,751 |
| 2022 | $1,458 | $17,319 | $1,176 | $16,143 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $15,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,433 | $14,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,481 | $14,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $12,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,446 | $12,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $12,070 | $1,208 | $10,863 |
| 2014 | $1,406 | $6,968 | $1,050 | $5,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map