16784 Meadows St Clermont, FL 34714
Sawgrass Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,000 - $600,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,943
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16784 Meadows St, Clermont, FL 34714 and is currently estimated at $551,300, approximately $139 per square foot. 16784 Meadows St is a home with nearby schools including Sawgrass Bay Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Home Dynamics Sawgrass Llc
Bought by
George Wilkinson Vincia and Wilkinson Frank L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,137
Outstanding Balance
$340,144
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$211,156
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Wilkinson Vincia | $384,900 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | George Wilkinson Vincia | $394,137 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History