16786 County Route 53 Dexter, NY 13634
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $211,274
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,161
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16786 County Route 53, Dexter, NY 13634 and is currently estimated at $192,069, approximately $165 per square foot. 16786 County Route 53 is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including General Brown Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Lamon John P Laura
Bought by
Jeffers Terry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffers Terry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,002 | $146,000 | $17,400 | $128,600 |
| 2024 | $3,002 | $146,000 | $17,400 | $128,600 |
| 2023 | $3,073 | $146,000 | $17,400 | $128,600 |
| 2022 | $2,946 | $146,000 | $17,400 | $128,600 |
| 2021 | $2,885 | $146,000 | $17,400 | $128,600 |
| 2020 | $2,291 | $146,000 | $17,400 | $128,600 |
| 2019 | $2,213 | $146,000 | $17,400 | $128,600 |
| 2018 | $2,213 | $146,000 | $17,400 | $128,600 |
| 2017 | $2,186 | $146,000 | $17,400 | $128,600 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $146,000 | $17,400 | $128,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,000 | $10,700 | $81,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,000 | $10,700 | $81,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map