M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mark Dimas
Mark Dimas Team
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $286,000
Charming 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2-story home featuring a 2-car garage and a huge backyard! Interior features include updated paint, carpet throughout, and vinyl in the wet areas. There's a corner fireplace in the living room, a formal dining, bay window breakfast room, and an open kitchen that boasts granite countertops, a tile backsplash, and a breakfast bar. Also downstairs is a guest bedroom with access to the half bath. Upstairs, you'll find a game room, the utility room, and 3 bedrooms including the primary bedroom that includes a vaulted ceiling, two walk-in closets, garden tub, and a separate shower. This home is located on a corner lot and with easy access to TX 242 and I-45! Download the Zillow app to access home. Search for the home in the app. Click Self Tour to unlock the door.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mark Dimas
Mark Dimas Team Listed on: 09/14/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brownd Dylan | -- | None Available | |
| Blackston Terry J | -- | First American Title | |
| Henry Jatricia L | -- | South Land Title Llc | |
| Blackston Terry J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brownd Dylan | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blackston Terry J | $159,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Henry Jatricia L | $4,013 | |
| Previous Owner | Henry Jatricia L | $100,349 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/19/2020 11/19/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/20/2020 10/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/14/2020 09/14/20 | For Sale | $204,900 | +22.3% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2017 04/17/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/04/2017 03/04/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2017 02/28/17 | For Sale | $167,500 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,306 | $289,166 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,823 | $262,878 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,823 | $238,980 | $25,030 | $264,220 |
| 2022 | $4,457 | $217,250 | $25,030 | $235,820 |
| 2021 | $5,152 | $197,500 | $25,030 | $172,470 |
| 2020 | $5,134 | $186,140 | $25,030 | $161,110 |
| 2019 | $5,216 | $180,830 | $16,840 | $163,990 |
| 2018 | $4,000 | $166,040 | $16,840 | $149,200 |
| 2017 | $4,448 | $151,370 | $16,840 | $149,200 |
| 2016 | $4,044 | $137,610 | $16,840 | $146,750 |
| 2015 | $3,199 | $125,100 | $10,100 | $145,480 |
| 2014 | $3,199 | $113,730 | $10,100 | $116,930 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mark Dimas
Mark Dimas Team
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kaye Adler
JLA Realty
(832) 287-7166
47 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lance Loken
Keller Williams Platinum
(713) 933-9466
54 in this area
4,952 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Franny Baker
RA Brokers
(936) 648-6614
22 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3213443
APN: 5330-04-31500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.